Search

Teachers

DEPARTMENTS:

Silly Staff Picture

AVID

English

BRIAN CAULFIELD
English 2 & 3

bcaulfield@tustin.k12.ca.us

Maribel Herrera-Olmedo

ELD B, MUN for ELD, & Digital Storytelling ELD

mherreraolmedo@tustin.k12.ca.us

LAURA HUGHES
English 4 ERWC

lhughes@tustin.k12.ca.us

Amie LarsEn

English 4 ERWC

alarsen@tustin.k12.ca.us

MADELEINE LUBIN
English 2 & 3 H

mlubin@tustin.k12.ca.us

RYAN MILLER*
AP English Literature; English 1 (CP & H) & 4 ERWC

rgmiller@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coaches

History/Social Science

DAVID HUGHES*
AP Economics & Economics CP & World History

DEREK JOHNSON
US History & World History

djohnson@tustin.k12.ca.us

JASON LEE
AP World History & World History CP

jlee@tustin.k12.ca.us

KEITH MARTYN
US History & American Government

kmartyn@tustin.k12.ca.us

 

*Department Instructional Coaches

Mathematics

NATASHA HAMLIN
Algebra 2/Trig H & Finite Math
nhamlin@tustin.k12.ca.us

ALLISON LEE
Algebra 1

ylee@tustin.k12.ca.us

CHRIS MIGUEL
AP Calculus AB & AP Statistics & Algebra 2

cmiguel@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRYAN RICE
Geometry (CP & H)

brice@tustin.k12.ca.us

MICHELLE SITEMAN
Algebra 1 & Algebra 2/Trig & Pre-Calculus

msiteman@tustin.k12.ca.us

MARTIN URENO
Algebra 1 (CP & H)
mureno@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coaches

Physical Education

RICHARD BOSSENMEYER*
Strength and Conditioning; Physical Education

rbossenmeyer@tustin.k12.ca.us

CLAIRE GOCKE
Physical Education

cgocke@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRANDON PRATT
Physical Education

btpratt@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Science

Special Education

STEPHANIE CAREY
Specialized Academic Instruction

scarey@tustin.k12.ca.us

MELANIE EVANS
Specialized Academic Instruction

mevans@tustin.k12.ca.us

DIANA GIEBE
Directed Studies

dgiebe@tustin.k12.ca.us

whitney krick

Specialized Academic Instruction

wkrick@tustin.k12.ca.us

ginger sprague

Specialized Academic Instruction

gsprague@tustin.k12.ca.us

JULIE WILLIAMS
Directed Studies

jcwilliams@tustin.k12.ca.us

TEYARA WHITE
Specialized Academic Instruction

twhite@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coaches

STEM Pathways

Use the button below to view program's external website:

TRISA ALBRIGHT
Computer Science Software 

talbright@tustin.k12.ca.us

THOMAS DAY III
Principals of Bio-medicine & Bio-Medical Interventions
tday@tustin.k12.ca.us

ED HERNANDEZ*
Product Design
& Principles of Engineering PLTW
& Engineering Design PLTW
ehernandez@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Visual and Performing Arts

SARAH MARKLEY
Adv. Theatre Art, Film Analysis, Drama Workshop & Dramatic Production

smarkley@tustin.k12.ca.us

KIM ROBINSON
Media Arts

krobinson@tustin.k12.ca.us

ERIC ZAMORA
Digital Video Production, Digital Filmmaking, Media Arts & Tech, & Visual Imagery

ezamora@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

World Languages

CHRISTIE ALVA
Spanish for Spanish Speakers I; Spanish 4 H
calva@tustin.k12.ca.us

DEISY CASTAÑEDA-PRICE*
Spanish 2, Spanish 4 H
dcastanedaprice@tustin.k12.ca.us

Betzabely Villaseca

Spanish (1, Native Speakers 2, & 4)

bvillaseca@tustin.k12.ca.us

PERLA BALDERAS HERREJON
Spanish 3 & Native Speakers 1
pbalderasherrejon@tustin.k12.ca.us

Roy McCrory
IVC - ASL

mccroryasl@gmail.com

JAMES TINDUKUSIRI
Spanish 1 & Native Speakers 2
jtindukasiri@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Model United Nations (MUN)

Use the button below to view program's external website:

ANDREA-MARIE GOMEZ
MUN I & II

azgomez@tustin.k12.ca.us

MAX MALDONADO
MUN III

mmaldonado@tustin.k12.ca.us

ELEANOR ZECHIEL
MUN IV

ezechiel@tustin.k12.ca.us