Search

Teachers

DEPARTMENTS:

Silly Staff Picture

AVID

English

*Department Instructional Coaches

History/Social Science

ANDREA-MARIE GOMEZ
World History
azgomez@tustin.k12.ca.us

ALLISON LEE
US History & World History
ylee@tustin.k12.ca.us

KEITH MARTYN
US History & American Government
kmartyn@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Mathematics

Physical Education

RICHARD BOSSENMEYER*
Physical Education
rbossenmeyer@tustin.k12.ca.us

CLAIRE GOCKE
Physical Education
cgocke@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRANDON PRATT
Physical Education
btpratt@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Science

*Department Instructional Coach

Special Education

DENISE CHRISTENSEN
Special Education Services
dchristensen@tustin.k12.ca.us

TEYARA WHITE
Economics Essentials, Earth Science Essentials, & Life Science Essentials
TWhite@tustin.k12.ca.us

STEPHANIE CAREY
Math Functional, English Functional, P.E. Functional, Social Science Functional & Science Functional
scarey@tustin.k12.ca.us

DIANA GIEBE
Directed Studies & Dance Exploration
dgiebe@tustin.k12.ca.us

STEM Pathways

Use the button below to view program's external website:

TRISA ALBRIGHT
Computer Science Software & Computer Science A
TAlbright@tustin.k12.ca.us

ED HERNANDEZ*
Product Design
& Principals of Engineering
& Engineering Design
EHernandez@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRYAN RICE
Intro to Engineering
BRice@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Visual and Performing Arts

CHARLENE HSU
Exploration Art
chsu@tustin.k12.ca.us

ERIC ZAMORA
Media Arts & Tech (Yearbook), Media Arts & Tech, Advance (Yearbook), Digital Filmmaking & Visual Imagery
EZamora@tustin.k12.ca.us

YSABEL GRAY
Ceramics, Ceramic Studio & AP Art 3D
THS Ceramics
ygray@tustin.k12.ca.us

SARAH MARKLEY
Adv. Theatre Art, Film Analysis, Drama Workshop & Dramatic Production
smarkley@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

World Languages

CHRISTIE ALVA
Spanish for Spanish Speakers I; Spanish 4 H
calva@tustin.k12.ca.us

DEISY CASTAÑEDA-PRICE*
Spanish 2, Spanish 4 H
dcastanedaprice@tustin.k12.ca.us

SULAMITA RUIZ
Spanish 1 & 2 for Native Speakers
sruiz@tustin.k12.ca.us

PERLA BALDERAS HERREJON
AP Spanish & Spanish 3
pbalderasherrejon@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Model United Nations (MUN)

Use the button below to view program's external website:

ANDREA-MARIE GOMEZ
MUN III
azgomez@tustin.k12.ca.us

ELEANOR ZECHIEL
MUN IV
ezechiel@tustin.k12.ca.us

KEVIN TREVITHICK
MUN I/MUN II
ktrevithick@tustin.k12.ca.us