Clubs



Club Name

Student Name

Advisor Name

Meeting room

Meeting days/times

A Cause for Paws Club

(crafts to donate to pet shelter)

Rachel Case Blumfield

Mrs. Leon

903

Thursdays at lunch

Risk Club

(board game fun)

Max Allen

Ms. Fowler

504

Every other Thursday at lunch

Ronald McDonald House

(activities that support the charity)

Brooke Owens, Talia Goldenberg, Bella Rampone

Mrs. Buetow

101

Every other Thursday at lunch

Web and Mobile Programming

(Web programming and Wordpress)

Tane Kim

Mr. Ireland

402

Tuesdays after school

PJO & Mythology Club

(Percy Jackson Fandom and Mythology)

Kylie Dunning, Raneem Iftekhar, Brandon Wong

Mrs. Leon

903

Every other Monday at lunch

Brawl Stars Club

(video game club)

Jaden Santos, Brandon Martin, Kody Budd, Jordan Kikuta

Mr. Chhuo

905

Every other Friday at lunch

Harry Potter Club

(Movie and themed activities)

Olivia Speir, Ranya Sharaf, Mia Slumskie, Laila Abdulla

Mrs. Abrahams

503

Tuesdays at lunch

Dumbledore’s Army

(Talk about and discuss all things Potter)

Tatum Massey

Ms. Kean

MPR Stage

Thursdays at lunch

Christian Club

(fun, faith, fellowship)

Owen McDonald

Mrs. Badraun

705

Every other Friday at lunch

Indian Club

(community, heritage, culture, traditions)

Shalini Aggarwal, Haley Kothari

Mrs. Boehm

701

One Friday at lunch per month

Culinary Arts Club

(share recipes, collaborate on cooking ideas, share foods)

Rasmieh Abdelkarim, Anastasia Yang, Haley Kothari, Alina Silva

Mrs. Sansom

403

Every other Monday at lunch

Drawing Club

(learn how to draw, learn new skills/techniques)

Catherine Fajaro, Keelie HuebnerChan

Mrs. Rodriguez

501

Every other Friday at lunch

Pokemon Club

(trading, tournaments, practice)

Aarfan Hussain, Kaeden Wakamoto, Kai Suzuki

Mr. Bowers

802

Thursdays at lunch

Clash Royale Club

(share decks, play tournaments)

Parth Sharma, Ryan Vashi

Mr. Moe

702

Tuesdays at lunch

Aviation Club

(everything planes, helicopters, and flight)

Spencer Martin, Jacob Keller

Mrs. Porter

506

Every other Wednesday at lunch

Gaming Club

(discuss strategies and formats)

Harvey Yang, Andrew Gabriel

Mr. Payne

121

Every other Friday at lunch

Drama Club

(practice acting, learn techniques, have fun)

Tyli Stewart, Calvin Cho

Mrs. Randall

601

Wednesdays at lunch

World Awareness Project

(raise awareness, support disadvantaged children around the world)

Raneem Iftekhar, Natalie Ho

Mrs. Randall

601

Every other Friday at lunch

Wattpad Writers Club

(writing and technology)

Raneem Iftekhar, Dorothea Tran

Ms. Mittleman

704

Thursdays at lunch

Green Team

(fundraising to help the earth and its creatures)

Abby Spicka, Madison Morgan

Mrs. Moore

Library

Wednesdays at lunch

Rock Appreciation

(all things rock/metal music)

Gavin Solomon, Rex Jarcy

Ms. Fowler

504

Wednesdays after school

Singing Club

(all things singing)

Jordan Bolton, Tasneen Kerdiya, Chloe Hickman, Emily Etemadieh

Mrs. Porter

506

Fridays at lunch

Chess Club

(learn the game, play, practice strategies)

Brandon Pham

Mr. Bowers

802

Every other Monday at lunch

HST Club

(Help animals, talk science, talk technology)

Arshan Amirazodi, Ethan Everitt, Ethan Spicka, Diego De Los Santos, Joshua

Mr. Shafer

408

Mondays and Fridays at lunch

C.A.T. (Computers and Technology)

(all things technology)

Ethan Everitt, Benn Anilkumar

Mrs. Moore

Library

Every other Tuesday and Thursday during tutorial