Search

Teachers

DEPARTMENTS:

AVID

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

English

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

BRIAN CAULFIELD

English 4CP

bcaulfield@tustin.k12.ca.us

JACOB MAZON

English 1CP, English 2CP

jmazon@tustin.k12.ca.us

MELISSA TROUT*

English 1CP; English 2H

mtrout@tustin.k12.ca.us

AMIE LARSEN

English 2CP

alarsen@tustin.k12.ca.us

RYAN MILLER*

AP Literature; English 3H; English 3CP

rgmiller@tustin.k12.ca.us

KIM ROBINSON

Freshman English H; Journalism; Film Analysis

krobinson@tustin.k12.ca.us

JAY WILLIAMSON

English 3CP, English 4CP

jwilliamson@tustin.k12.ca.us

MADELEINE LUBIN

English 2CP, English 3CP

mlubin@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coaches

History/Social Science

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

JASON LEE

TBA

DREW SIMPSON


American Government; Psychology/Sociology

dsimpson@tustin.k12.ca.us

ANDREA-MARIE GOMEZ

World History

KEITH MARTYN

TBA

kmartyn@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Mathematics

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

TRISA ALBRIGHT*

Algebra 2 CP; Algebra 2/Trig CP; STEM CSP

talbright@tustin.k12.ca.us

SHEILA MOELLER

Geometry CP; Geometry H

smoeller@tustin.k12.ca.us

MICHELLE SITEMAN

Algebra 2; Algebra 2/ Trigonometry

MARTIN URENO

Algebra 1

mureno@tustin.k12.ca.us

NATASHA HAMLIN

Algebra 1 H; Algebra 2/Trig H

nhamlin@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRYAN RICE

Algebra 1

brice@tustin.k12.ca.us

LY VU

Algebra 1; Algebra 1 Support

lvu@tustin.k12.ca.us

CHRIS MIGUEL

AP Calculus AB; Golf

cmiguel@tustin.k12.ca.u

MELISSA ROUSE

Geometry, Finite Math

mrouse@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coaches

Model United Nations (MUN)

Use the button below to view program's external website:

ELEANOR ZECHIEL

MUN IV

ezechiel@tustin.k12.ca.us

ANDREA-MARIE GOMEZ

MUN I

azgomez@tustin.k12.ca.us

KEVIN TREVITHICK

MUN I/MUN IV

ktrevithick@tustin.k12.ca.us

Science

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

GREGORY EASTER

TBA

geaster@tustin.k12.ca.us

ALAN LIU

Anatomy & Physiology; Honors Biology

aliu@tustin.k12.ca.us

RANDY RETA*

Honors Biology; AP Biology

rreta@tustin.k12.ca.us

TYLER WATKINS

Biology CP

twatkins@tustin.k12.ca.us

CAROL MACKESSY

AP Environmental Science; Biology CP

cmackessy@tustin.k12.ca.us

SHANNON ROBINETTE

CP Chemistry; CP Physics

srobinette@tustin.k12.ca.us

JENNIFER WONG

Physics CP; AP Physics 1

jwong@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Special Education

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

APRIL ADAMS

10th Grade Directed Studies

aburr@tustin.k12.ca.us

STEPHANIE CAREY

Math Functional; English Functional; P.E. Functional; Science Functional

scarey@tustin.k12.ca.us

DIANA GIEBE

Directed Studies

dgiebe@tustin.k12.ca.us

JOEY LABARBERA

TBA

Jlabarbera@tustin.k12.ca.us

MICHELLE BROERSMA

SDC Moderate/Severe

mbroersma@tustin.k12.ca.us

DENISE CHRISTENSEN

(Functional) Math, Social Sciences, Independent Living, English, and Science

dchristensen@tustin.k12.ca.us

LOUISE IACONA

Geometry Essentials; Oceanography Essentials; Earth Science Essentials; Government Essentials

liacona@tustin.ca.k12.us

JULIE WILLIAMS

10th Grade Direct Studies

jcwilliams@tustin.k12.ca.us

MELANIE EVANS

Life Science Essentials; US History Essentials

mplunkett@tustin.k12.ca.us

CELESTE KELLY*

Directed Studies

ckelly@tustin.k12.ca.us

Physical Education

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

RICHARD BOSSENMEYER

Physical Education

rbossenmeyer@tustin.k12.ca.us

BRANDON PRATT

Physical Education

btpratt@tustin.k12.ca.us

CLAIRE GOCKE*

Physical Education

cgocke@tustin.k12.ca.us

MYRON MILLER

Physical Education

mmiller@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

Visual and Performing Arts

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

ANGIE CAMPOS

Graphic Design 1 & 2; Drawing & Painting; Adv. Drawing & Painting; AP Studio Art Drawing

mcamposguerrero@tustin.k12.ca.us

DAVID PEAY

Choir

dpeay@tustin.k12.ca.us

SARAH MARKELY

Film Analysis; Intro to Drama; Advanced Theatre Arts

smarkley@tustin.k12.ca.us

ERIC ZAMORA

Media Arts & Tech (Yearbook); Media Arts & Tech, Advance (Yearbook); Digital Filmmaking; Independent Film Projects

EZamora@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach

T-Tech Academy (STEM)

Use the button below to view program's external website:

World Languages

Use the buttons below to view teacher's public HAIKU pages:

ASTRID ANTICONA

Spanish 1; Spanish 2

aanticona@tustin.k12.ca.us

NICOLE THACKRAH

French 2; French 3

nthackrah@tustin.k12.ca.us

CHRISTIE ALVA*

Spanish for Spanish Speakers I; Spanish AP

calva@tustin.k12.ca.us

SUSAN BURGESS

French 4H; French 2; French 1

SBurgess@tustin.k12.ca.us

PERLA BALDERAS

Spanish 1; Spanish 2

pbalderasherrejon@tustin.k12.ca.us

DEISY CASTAÑEDA

Spanish 1, Spanish 2

dcastaneda@tustin.k12.ca.us

SULAMITA RUIZ

Spanish 3; Spanish 4 Honors; AP Spanish

sruiz@tustin.k12.ca.us

*Department Instructional Coach